Estimated Value: $1,479,000 - $1,730,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14929 Brookstone Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,576,426, approximately $704 per square foot. 14929 Brookstone Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Hansen Kevin and Hansen Michelle
Bought by
Hansen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Roach David G and Roach Mary Pat
Bought by
Hansen Kevin and Hansen Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,250
Outstanding Balance
$494,371
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,082,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Roach David G and Roach Mary P
Bought by
Roach David G and Roach Mary Pat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$730,187
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Bates Tonia B
Bought by
Roach David G and Roach Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$730,187
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Botte Georgie H
Bought by
Botte Georgie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Spear Michael H and Spear Vida L
Bought by
Botte Carmel R and Botte Georgie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Miida and Shizuko
Bought by
Spear Michael H and Spear Vida L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,100
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Kevin | $887,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Roach David G | -- | None Available | |
| Roach David G | $780,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Botte Georgie H | -- | None Available | |
| Botte Carmel R | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Spear Michael H | $286,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Kevin | $569,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Roach David G | $730,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Botte Carmel R | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spear Michael H | $243,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,422 | $1,026,880 | $326,335 | $700,545 |
| 2024 | $11,422 | $1,006,746 | $319,937 | $686,809 |
| 2023 | $11,183 | $987,007 | $313,664 | $673,343 |
| 2022 | $10,998 | $967,655 | $307,514 | $660,141 |
| 2021 | $10,468 | $914,369 | $301,485 | $612,884 |
| 2020 | $10,328 | $904,994 | $298,394 | $606,600 |
| 2019 | $10,141 | $887,250 | $292,544 | $594,706 |
| 2018 | $8,153 | $722,847 | $238,337 | $484,510 |
| 2017 | $7,938 | $708,674 | $233,664 | $475,010 |
| 2016 | $8,326 | $744,644 | $450,390 | $294,254 |
| 2015 | $8,204 | $733,460 | $443,625 | $289,835 |
| 2014 | $7,803 | $700,000 | $423,000 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map