1493 Caterpillar St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $617,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,727
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1493 Caterpillar St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $589,780, approximately $158 per square foot. 1493 Caterpillar St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Roberts Christopher Ricardo and Roberts Shamila Sparkle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,659
Outstanding Balance
$211,820
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Christopher Ricardo | $300,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Christopher Ricardo | $279,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $374,514 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $363,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $353,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $343,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,368 | $333,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,326 | $328,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $321,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,202 | $315,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,837 | $290,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $289,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,922 | $296,700 | $40,000 | $256,700 |
| 2014 | $501 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map