NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $557,000 - $614,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,549 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2015

Last sale price $296,140 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,581 / mo

563 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Oak Trees
  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
  • Open Floorplan
  • Attic

About This Home

As of August 2015

Beautiful new floor plan with 4 beds 3.5 bath with many upgraded features included with paved driveways. Call sales agent for additional information

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MJ McNaught

D R HORTON REALTY INC License #3269155 Listed on: 12/18/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Morris

WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC License #3281929

WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $501

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,756 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70.0x125.0
  • East Facing Home
  • Native Plants
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned SPUD

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,549 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Turtle Creek Ph 1B Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$501

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

8,756 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3549
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Building Area Total: 4342
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8756
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 83.44
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Foyer,Loft

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Irrigation System, Lighting
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2014-03-30T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Playground
  • Association Fee: 56
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: 2
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 672.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 56.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 56.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Narcoossee Community (K-8)

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SPUD
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-31-0842-0001-2940
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 70.0X125.0
  • Flood Zone Code: X500,X
  • Future Land Use: 0001

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Water Conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water
  • Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 501
  • Tax Block: 0001
  • Tax Book Number: 0019/0189
  • Tax Lot: 2940

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2013
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
List Price
$310,760
Sold Price
$296,140
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,620
-4.7%
Current Estimated Value
$578,288

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$282,148
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarez Erasmo $300,000 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2015 11/29/15 Off Market $296,140 -- --
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Sold $296,140 -4.7% $83 / Sq Ft
07/05/2015 07/05/15 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2015 06/09/15 Price Changed $310,760 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
06/09/2015 06/09/15 For Sale $310,760 +0.2% $88 / Sq Ft
03/09/2015 03/09/15 Price Changed $309,990 +0.7% $87 / Sq Ft
03/08/2015 03/08/15 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Price Changed $307,785 -0.7% $87 / Sq Ft
02/03/2015 02/03/15 Price Changed $309,990 -4.6% $87 / Sq Ft
11/07/2014 11/07/14 For Sale $324,990 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Price Changed $324,990 -4.4% $92 / Sq Ft
08/18/2014 08/18/14 Price Changed $339,990 -1.3% $96 / Sq Ft
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Price Changed $344,595 -1.7% $97 / Sq Ft
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Price Changed $350,595 +0.3% $99 / Sq Ft
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Price Changed $349,595 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
05/07/2014 05/07/14 Price Changed $349,515 -1.4% $98 / Sq Ft
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Price Changed $354,515 +0.2% $100 / Sq Ft
04/18/2014 04/18/14 Price Changed $353,980 +0.3% $100 / Sq Ft
03/18/2014 03/18/14 Price Changed $352,990 -1.0% $99 / Sq Ft
02/27/2014 02/27/14 Price Changed $356,401 -0.6% $100 / Sq Ft
12/18/2013 12/18/13 For Sale $358,401 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,295 $348,772 -- --
2024 $5,168 $338,943 -- --
2023 $5,168 $329,071 $0 $0
2022 $4,998 $319,487 $0 $0
2021 $4,946 $310,182 $0 $0
2020 $4,523 $285,238 $0 $0
2019 $4,466 $278,826 $0 $0
2018 $4,414 $273,628 $0 $0
2017 $4,396 $268,000 $0 $0
2016 $5,155 $263,600 $42,000 $221,600
2015 $5,898 $295,500 $40,000 $255,500
2014 $501 $25,000 $25,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5199826

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-25-31-0842-0001-2940

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.