1493 Meadowview Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $442,693
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1493 Meadowview Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $420,173, approximately $244 per square foot. 1493 Meadowview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Elam Wayne J
Bought by
Elam Wayne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,164
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Elam Jane B
Bought by
Elam Wayne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Elam Wayne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Stromer Constance L
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Carpenter Lester A and Carpenter Diane M
Bought by
Stromer Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Carpenter Lester A and Carpenter Diane M
Bought by
Carpenter Lester A and Carpenter Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elam Wayne J | -- | Title365 | |
| Elam Wayne J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Elam Wayne J | $212,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $356,575 | Fatco | |
| Stromer Constance L | $329,000 | The Sterling Title Co | |
| Carpenter Lester A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elam Wayne J | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Elam Wayne J | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stromer Constance L | $263,200 | |
| Closed | Stromer Constance L | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $272,605 | $96,574 | $176,031 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $262,022 | $92,825 | $169,197 |
| 2022 | $4,336 | $256,885 | $91,005 | $165,880 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $251,849 | $89,221 | $162,628 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $249,268 | $88,307 | $160,961 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $244,381 | $86,576 | $157,805 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $239,590 | $84,879 | $154,711 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $234,893 | $83,215 | $151,678 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $230,288 | $81,584 | $148,704 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,830 | $80,359 | $146,471 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,387 | $78,785 | $143,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map