1494 6th Ave Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1494 6th Ave, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $255,428, approximately $162 per square foot. 1494 6th Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Raygoza Lamberto S
Bought by
Raygoza Lamberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raygoza Lamberto | -- | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raygoza Lamberto | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $122,581 | $30,216 | $92,365 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $117,823 | $29,044 | $88,779 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $115,514 | $28,475 | $87,039 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $113,250 | $27,917 | $85,333 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $112,090 | $27,631 | $84,459 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $109,893 | $27,090 | $82,803 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $107,739 | $26,559 | $81,180 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $105,628 | $26,039 | $79,589 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $103,558 | $25,529 | $78,029 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,003 | $25,146 | $76,857 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $100,006 | $24,654 | $75,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map