NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $675,000 - $822,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,267 Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2015

Last sale price $395,000 $312 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,503 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

Lush landscaping with many fruit trees welcome you to one of the best neighborhoods in Oceanside. No HOA Fees and move In Ready! Update kitchen with newer counter top/appliances/cabinets, recessed lights, laminated wood floor, new paint, fireplace in living room plus wood burning stove in family room leads to private patio. French Doors open up from dining area to side patio. Covered patios at front entrance too. Cozy back yard has fire pit and many fruit trees ready to ripe for lucky buyer. Continue..... Neighborhoods: Guajome Mesa Equipment: Range/Oven, Shed(s), Water Filtration Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Lin

Premiere Real Estate License #01424428 Listed on: 05/27/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Durkin

Fred Sands Landmark Properties License #01006325

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,267 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1614811400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Oceanside
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1614811400
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1267.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 311.76
  • Room Type: Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Main Floor Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Softener
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Robledo Peggy
Bought by
Robledo Peggy
Current Estimated Value
$767,065

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2015
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$395,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2013
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$380,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.56%
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Rusnak Robert Dale and Rusnak Dannette Mason
Bought by
Peterson Edward L and Peterson Deborah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,133
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Ohst David G and Ohst Brenda L
Bought by
Rusnak Robert Dale and Rusnak Dannette Mason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Ohst David G and Ohst Brenda L
Bought by
Ohst David G and Ohst Brenda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Ohst David G and Ohst Brenda L
Bought by
Ohst David G and Ohst Brenda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Ohst David G and Ohst Brenda L
Bought by
Ohst David G and Ohst Brenda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Ohst David G and Ohst Brenda L
Bought by
Ohst David G and Ohst Brenda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Ohst David G and Ohst Brenda L
Bought by
Ohst David G and Ohst Brenda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Ohst David G and Ohst Brenda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,509
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1995
Sold by
White Barbara T
Bought by
Great Western Bank

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,509
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Robledo Peggy -- None Available
Robledo Peggy $395,000 Ticor Title Company
Steiner Ying Mu $380,000 Ticor Title Company
Peterson Edward L $315,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Rusnak Robert Dale $469,000 Southland Title
Ohst David G -- Old Republic Title
Ohst David G -- Old Republic Title Company
Ohst David G -- Chicago Title Co
Ohst David G -- Chicago Title Co
Ohst David G -- --
Ohst David G $110,000 Chicago Title Co
Great Western Bank $88,900 Orange Coast Title
-- $127,000 --
-- $84,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Steiner Ying Mu $373,117
Previous Owner Peterson Edward L $310,133
Previous Owner Rusnak Robert Dale $375,200
Previous Owner Ohst David G $230,000
Previous Owner Ohst David G $180,000
Previous Owner Ohst David G $109,509
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Sold $395,000 0.0% $312 / Sq Ft
07/13/2015 07/13/15 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2015 05/27/15 For Sale $395,000 +3.9% $312 / Sq Ft
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Sold $380,000 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2013 12/12/13 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2013 11/08/13 For Sale $380,000 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,955 $467,589 $252,705 $214,884
2024 $4,955 $458,421 $247,750 $210,671
2023 $4,834 $449,434 $242,893 $206,541
2022 $4,821 $440,623 $238,131 $202,492
2021 $4,712 $431,984 $233,462 $198,522
2020 $4,695 $427,556 $231,069 $196,487
2019 $4,625 $419,174 $226,539 $192,635
2018 $4,395 $410,956 $222,098 $188,858
2017 $70 $402,899 $217,744 $185,155
2016 $4,209 $395,000 $213,475 $181,525
2015 $4,175 $387,592 $209,471 $178,121
2014 $2,906 $272,000 $147,000 $125,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 150028504

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 161-481-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.