1494 NE 22nd St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,363 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1494 NE 22nd St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $440,091, approximately $329 per square foot. 1494 NE 22nd St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Letz William Michael
Bought by
Letz Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letz Kathryn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Letz Kathryn A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $215,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $209,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $203,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $197,170 | $0 | $0 |