1495 Cresta Rd Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,368 - $781,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 Cresta Rd, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $765,342, approximately $425 per square foot. 1495 Cresta Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Triay Maggie and Triay Margarita
Bought by
Triay Maggie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Triay Christian
Bought by
Triay Margarita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triay Maggie | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Triay Margarita | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Triay Maggie | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $290,824 | $75,035 | $215,789 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $279,532 | $72,122 | $207,410 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $274,052 | $70,708 | $203,344 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $268,679 | $69,322 | $199,357 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $265,925 | $68,612 | $197,313 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $260,712 | $67,267 | $193,445 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $255,601 | $65,949 | $189,652 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $250,590 | $64,656 | $185,934 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $245,678 | $63,389 | $182,289 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $241,989 | $62,438 | $179,551 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $237,251 | $61,216 | $176,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map