1495 Evans Rd Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $520,776
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 Evans Rd, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $454,592, approximately $245 per square foot. 1495 Evans Rd is a home with nearby schools including Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Stuhlman Lisa and Stuhlman Michael
Bought by
Stuhlman Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Royalty L D and Royalty Billie Sue
Bought by
Stuhlman Liliane J and Stuhlman Family Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuhlman Lisa | -- | Attorney | |
| Stuhlman Liliane J | $88,000 | Jewel Stone Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $196,566 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $191,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $185,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $180,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $174,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $172,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $168,528 | $43,968 | $124,560 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $150,068 | $39,571 | $110,497 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $137,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $127,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $120,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $107,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map