1495 Fox Path Ct Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,364 - $643,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 Fox Path Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $601,341, approximately $199 per square foot. 1495 Fox Path Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Sold by
Beverly Trust Company
Bought by
Sheriff Iv William S and Sheriff Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriff Iv William S | $328,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheriff Iv William S | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,902 | $59,001 | $11,567 | $47,434 |
| 2024 | $9,902 | $35,549 | $10,024 | $25,525 |
| 2023 | $10,510 | $38,470 | $10,024 | $28,446 |
| 2022 | $10,510 | $38,470 | $10,024 | $28,446 |
| 2021 | $9,254 | $29,029 | $9,253 | $19,776 |
| 2020 | $9,170 | $29,029 | $9,253 | $19,776 |
| 2019 | $10,104 | $35,530 | $9,253 | $26,277 |
| 2018 | $11,053 | $35,396 | $8,096 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $10,969 | $35,396 | $8,096 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $11,949 | $39,857 | $8,096 | $31,761 |
| 2015 | $9,922 | $31,104 | $7,325 | $23,779 |
| 2014 | $11,987 | $37,581 | $7,325 | $30,256 |
| 2013 | $11,597 | $37,581 | $7,325 | $30,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map