14950 E 13th St Tulsa, OK 74108
Tower Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $354,764
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14950 E 13th St, Tulsa, OK 74108 and is currently estimated at $321,941, approximately $155 per square foot. 14950 E 13th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and Lincoln Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Ables Betty J and Kenneth A Ables Family Revocab
Bought by
Huerta Aguirre Ernesto and Huerta De Aguirre Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Outstanding Balance
$106,176
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Aguirre Ernesto | $165,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Aguirre Ernesto | $160,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $17,402 | $8,195 | $9,207 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $17,402 | $8,195 | $9,207 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $17,402 | $8,195 | $9,207 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $17,402 | $8,195 | $9,207 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $17,278 | $8,137 | $9,141 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $16,455 | $7,749 | $8,706 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $15,671 | $7,380 | $8,291 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $14,926 | $7,029 | $7,897 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $14,215 | $6,694 | $7,521 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $13,538 | $6,375 | $7,163 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $17,402 | $8,195 | $9,207 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $17,402 | $8,195 | $9,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map