Seller's Agent in 2018
Eugene Korsunsky
Intempus Realty
(669) 242-7503
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,870,000 - $4,038,317
Welcome to 14950 Heather Drive, located in Homestead Acres, one of the original Cambrian neighborhoods within the award-winning Alta Vista School District! This half-acre lot borders Los Gatos & is close to shopping, commuting & dining. From the entryway & a spacious bedroom comes w/ built-in bookshelves. To your right, a second bedroom features a bay window w/ bench seat. Down the hall, the full main bathroom comes w/ a glass stall double-headed shower. The large master bedroom features three closets, & en-suite bath. The kitchen/great room features an oversized island, oak cabinetry, ss GE Monitor appliances, Thermador range & skylight. The great room also features exposed beam ceilings & dining area leading to the backyard w/ large covered patio & pergola. The backyard also includes a pool & spa w/ cabana & children's play structure. The back of the lot includes a redwood grove & multi-use building w/ finished bonus room! Come see this incredible Cambrian home before it's gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intempus Realty License #01795317 Listed on: 10/11/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Ann Wallace
Intero Real Estate Services License #01252067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Rumiko Seaman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seaman John | $1,900,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Korsunsky Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Korsunsky Eugene | $1,627,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Quezada Larry E | -- | None Available | |
| Quezada Larry E | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Quezada Larry E | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seaman John | $1,425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Korsunsky Eugene | $1,293,684 | |
| Previous Owner | Quezada Larry E | $153,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Sold | $1,900,000 | +8.6% | $927 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | For Sale | $1,748,888 | +4.8% | $853 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2016 12/21/16 | Sold | $1,669,000 | -1.8% | $814 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2016 11/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | -- | $829 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,954 | $2,581,681 | $1,729,053 | $852,628 |
| 2024 | $33,954 | $2,531,060 | $1,695,150 | $835,910 |
| 2023 | $33,312 | $2,481,432 | $1,661,912 | $819,520 |
| 2022 | $32,577 | $2,432,777 | $1,629,326 | $803,451 |
| 2021 | $32,001 | $2,385,077 | $1,597,379 | $787,698 |
| 2020 | $28,448 | $2,121,610 | $1,581,000 | $540,610 |
| 2019 | $25,696 | $1,900,000 | $1,550,000 | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $22,329 | $1,659,820 | $1,327,836 | $331,984 |
| 2017 | $22,039 | $1,627,275 | $1,301,800 | $325,475 |
| 2016 | $4,438 | $276,714 | $72,072 | $204,642 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $272,559 | $70,990 | $201,569 |
| 2014 | $3,833 | $267,221 | $69,600 | $197,621 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Eugene Korsunsky
Intempus Realty
(669) 242-7503
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mary Ann Wallace
Intero Real Estate Services
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Loren Burks
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81727352
APN: 419-34-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.