1496 E Napa St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,500,116 - $3,223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$1,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1496 E Napa St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $2,064,029, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 1496 E Napa St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Camporelli Ernest and Camporelli Norma
Bought by
Camporelli Ernest and Camporelli Norma S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camporelli Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $189,346 | $37,355 | $151,991 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $185,634 | $36,623 | $149,011 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $181,995 | $35,905 | $146,090 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $178,427 | $35,201 | $143,226 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $174,929 | $34,511 | $140,418 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $173,137 | $34,158 | $138,979 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $169,743 | $33,489 | $136,254 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $166,416 | $32,833 | $133,583 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $163,154 | $32,190 | $130,964 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $159,956 | $31,559 | $128,397 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $157,554 | $31,085 | $126,469 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $154,469 | $30,477 | $123,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map