NOT LISTED FOR SALE
8 Beds
4 Baths
3,688 Sq Ft
4,175 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2023

Last sale price $170,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

137 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of November 2023

Welcome to 1497 Broadway. This spacious 4 unit has 8 total bedrooms, 2 Upper Units and 2 Lower Units. New Roof. New Electrical, some new windows and flooring. The garage in back needs to be torn down or repaired. Plenty of off-street parking. Very convenient location right on Broadway. Property being sold as is. Also listed for rent MLS#'S B1490739 and B1490742.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua McDougall

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-427-4971 License #10401336009 Listed on: 04/27/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $559

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,175 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x125

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 4 Units
  • 4 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-112-240-0007-003-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$559

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,175 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Attribution Contact: 716-427-4971
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Directions: Broadway near Bailey
  • Architectural Style: Fourplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0958
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-112-240-0007-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4175.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 559.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Sold $170,000 -15.0% $46 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Price Changed $200,000 -23.1% $54 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Price Changed $260,000 +30.7% $70 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Price Changed $199,000 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $199,000 +17.1% $54 / Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Off Market $170,000 -- --
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Price Changed $249,000 -9.4% $68 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Price Changed $274,900 -1.8% $75 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Price Changed $279,900 -6.4% $76 / Sq Ft
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Price Changed $299,000 -0.3% $81 / Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Sale $300,000 +1150.0% $81 / Sq Ft
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Sold $24,000 -35.0% $7 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2017 09/05/17 For Sale $36,900 +392.0% $10 / Sq Ft
02/09/2016 02/09/16 Sold $7,500 -62.3% $2 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/03/2016 01/03/16 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2016 01/01/16 For Sale $19,900 -- $5 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $404 $172,600 $13,100 $159,500
2024 $404 $72,000 $4,100 $67,900
2023 $365 $72,000 $4,100 $67,900
2022 $362 $72,000 $4,100 $67,900
2021 $362 $72,000 $4,100 $67,900
2020 $177 $72,000 $4,100 $67,900
2019 $885 $23,000 $4,100 $18,900
2018 $818 $23,000 $4,100 $18,900
2017 $137 $23,000 $4,100 $18,900
2016 $770 $23,000 $4,100 $18,900
2015 -- $23,000 $4,100 $18,900
2014 -- $23,000 $4,100 $18,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1467606

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.