1497 N 989 Rd Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $556,285 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1497 N 989 Rd, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $585,821, approximately $361 per square foot. 1497 N 989 Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Grand Builders Inc
Bought by
Wartman Greg and Wartman Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wartman Greg | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $55,439 | $5,994 | $49,445 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $53,958 | $5,837 | $48,121 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $28,535 | $5,523 | $23,012 |
| 2022 | $56 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map