1498 E Irwin Ln Centennial, CO 80122
South Littleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $840,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1498 E Irwin Ln, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $778,053, approximately $306 per square foot. 1498 E Irwin Ln is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Ambleside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Floyd Carl B and Floyd Charlene A
Bought by
Floyd Carl B and Floyd Charlene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,500
Outstanding Balance
$338,052
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1985
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Carl B | -- | Title Source | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History