1498 View Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,298,000 - $2,019,336
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,074
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1498 View Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,638,084, approximately $532 per square foot. 1498 View Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Li Hul Lun
Bought by
Li Hul Lun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$675,587
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$962,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Dhadphale Lalit P
Bought by
Phung Cun Din and Li Hui Lun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$672,750
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Dhadphale Lalit P and Jang Emily
Bought by
Dhadphale Lalit P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Donald H and White Vicki P
Bought by
Dhadphale Lalit P and Jang Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Helena J 19 Peterson Donald H and White Vicki P
Bought by
Peterson Donald H and Peterson Family Trust Of 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
White Vicki
Bought by
White Vicki P and The Vicki P White Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Hul Lun | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Phung Cun Din | $975,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dhadphale Lalit P | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Dhadphale Lalit P | $750,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Peterson Donald H | -- | -- | |
| White Vicki P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Hul Lun | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Phung Cun Din | $672,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhadphale Lalit P | $293,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhadphale Lalit P | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,789 | $1,237,017 | $371,105 | $865,912 |
| 2024 | $15,789 | $1,212,762 | $363,828 | $848,934 |
| 2023 | $15,729 | $1,188,987 | $356,696 | $832,291 |
| 2022 | $15,293 | $1,165,675 | $349,702 | $815,973 |
| 2021 | $14,852 | $1,142,822 | $342,846 | $799,976 |
| 2020 | $14,496 | $1,131,111 | $339,333 | $791,778 |
| 2019 | $14,063 | $1,108,934 | $332,680 | $776,254 |
| 2018 | $12,858 | $1,014,390 | $304,317 | $710,073 |
| 2017 | $12,584 | $994,500 | $298,350 | $696,150 |
| 2016 | $12,934 | $1,062,798 | $353,368 | $709,430 |
| 2015 | $12,707 | $1,046,837 | $348,061 | $698,776 |
| 2014 | $12,181 | $900,000 | $270,000 | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map