14984 360th St McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $342,266
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14984 360th St, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $306,089, approximately $173 per square foot. 14984 360th St is a home with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Lissner Alice
Bought by
Woehler Seth and Hilker Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woehler Seth | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $310,100 | $99,600 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $304,300 | $102,700 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $974 | $271,400 | $89,000 | $182,400 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $245,900 | $79,200 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $198,600 | $58,900 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $944 | $193,300 | $62,700 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $900 | $180,400 | $62,300 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $894 | $178,000 | $63,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $846 | $171,100 | $56,400 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $838 | $173,400 | $59,100 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $836 | $176,000 | $62,800 | $113,200 |
| 2012 | $13 | $181,200 | $61,700 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map