35744 150th Ave McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $156,539 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
532
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35744 150th Ave, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $201,513, approximately $378 per square foot. 35744 150th Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Drabant John John
Bought by
Stevenson Daniel and Stevenson Janine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Daniel | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $105,500 | $61,200 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $560 | $109,700 | $66,700 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $514 | $91,500 | $53,900 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $530 | $75,900 | $45,400 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $540 | $57,200 | $32,900 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $554 | $57,700 | $35,200 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $550 | $57,100 | $36,700 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $514 | $58,000 | $37,900 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $524 | $54,300 | $34,700 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $518 | $56,900 | $37,600 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $500 | $55,200 | $35,100 | $20,100 |
| 2012 | $4 | $53,000 | $31,700 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map