1499 E 1100 S Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $640,396
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1499 E 1100 S, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $425,132, approximately $283 per square foot. 1499 E 1100 S is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Woebkenberg Denis
Bought by
Woebkenberg Joshua M and Woebkenberg Bobbi J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woebkenberg Joshua M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $473,300 | $147,300 | $326,000 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $477,500 | $156,500 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $432,200 | $134,600 | $297,600 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $383,200 | $111,400 | $271,800 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $328,700 | $98,100 | $230,600 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $323,800 | $96,300 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $341,000 | $112,200 | $228,800 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $343,300 | $114,200 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $355,600 | $129,000 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $312,300 | $135,400 | $176,900 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $291,900 | $133,800 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map