1499 Singing Trees Dr Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,933 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,250
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1499 Singing Trees Dr, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $244,483, approximately $57 per square foot. 1499 Singing Trees Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Robert R. Church Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $66,900 | $6,675 | $60,225 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $46,000 | $4,750 | $41,250 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $46,000 | $4,750 | $41,250 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $46,000 | $4,750 | $41,250 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $46,000 | $4,750 | $41,250 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $32,125 | $4,750 | $27,375 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $32,125 | $4,750 | $27,375 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $32,125 | $4,750 | $27,375 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $32,125 | $4,750 | $27,375 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $30,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $30,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map