1499 W Chestnut St Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1499 W Chestnut St, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $418,845, approximately $283 per square foot. 1499 W Chestnut St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Elam Jeannette
Bought by
Elam Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Nieves Raymond R
Bought by
Elam Jack D and Elam Jeannette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elam Jeannette | -- | None Available | |
| Elam Jack D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $199,377 | $86,686 | $112,691 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $195,469 | $84,987 | $110,482 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $191,637 | $83,321 | $108,316 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $187,881 | $81,688 | $106,193 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $184,197 | $80,086 | $104,111 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $182,308 | $79,265 | $103,043 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $178,734 | $77,711 | $101,023 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $175,229 | $76,187 | $99,042 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $171,793 | $74,693 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $168,424 | $73,228 | $95,196 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $165,894 | $72,128 | $93,766 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $162,644 | $70,715 | $91,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map