15 164th St SW Unit 23 Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 164th St SW Unit 23, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $720,409, approximately $211 per square foot. 15 164th St SW Unit 23 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Cho Woojin and Cho Misun
Bought by
Zahra Pourmandi Abbas and Zahra Mansourkoupaei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,075
Outstanding Balance
$290,164
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$430,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Huffman Gaberich Kathryn A and Zamudlo Osvaldo Ramirez
Bought by
Cho Woojin and Cho Misun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Ironwood Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Huffman Garberich Kathryn A and Ramirez Zamudio Osvaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zahra Pourmandi Abbas | $388,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cho Woojin | $210,280 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramirez Huffman Garberich Kathryn A | $389,380 | Rainier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zahra Pourmandi Abbas | $369,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Cho Woojin | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Huffman Garberich Kathryn A | $311,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,779 | $710,000 | $126,000 | $584,000 |
| 2025 | $5,651 | $698,000 | $123,000 | $575,000 |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $680,000 | $120,000 | $560,000 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $613,500 | $112,500 | $501,000 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $458,000 | $95,000 | $363,000 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $456,000 | $83,000 | $373,000 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $442,500 | $77,500 | $365,000 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $372,500 | $47,500 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $322,500 | $43,500 | $279,000 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $307,000 | $48,500 | $258,500 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $267,000 | $44,000 | $223,000 |
| 2013 | $2,788 | $205,500 | $52,000 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map