15 3rd Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $614,332
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 3rd Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $575,583, approximately $374 per square foot. 15 3rd Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Alan L Minard and Alan Minard
Bought by
Gold Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,100
Outstanding Balance
$206,074
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Crow Philip and Crow Paula
Bought by
Minard Alan and Johnson Nancy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Peter | $278,000 | -- | |
| Gold Peter J | $278,000 | -- | |
| Minard Alan | $359,900 | -- | |
| Minard Alan L | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gold Peter J | $264,100 | |
| Closed | Gold Peter J | $264,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Minard Alan L | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minard Alan L | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minard Alan L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $529,500 | $210,100 | $319,400 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $465,300 | $146,000 | $319,300 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $417,000 | $132,700 | $284,300 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $360,900 | $132,700 | $228,200 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $350,400 | $132,700 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $4,414 | $332,900 | $132,700 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $308,400 | $120,800 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $284,800 | $120,800 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $268,000 | $120,800 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $275,900 | $148,900 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $3,606 | $275,900 | $148,900 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $265,100 | $126,100 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map