15 7th St Columbus, GA 31901
Downtown Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,934
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 7th St, Columbus, GA 31901 and is currently estimated at $664,398, approximately $168 per square foot. 15 7th St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Eddy Middle School, and Jordan Vocational High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Oddfellows Llc
Bought by
Smallman Ernest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Smallman Ernest
Bought by
The Odd Fellows Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Joseph Emory
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smallman Ernest | -- | -- | |
| The Odd Fellows Llc | -- | -- | |
| Smallman Ernest | $68,000 | -- | |
| Suntrust Bank | $113,329 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $195,220 | $43,472 | $151,748 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $195,220 | $43,472 | $151,748 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $195,220 | $43,472 | $151,748 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $126,176 | $10,344 | $115,832 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $82,876 | $10,344 | $72,532 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $82,876 | $10,344 | $72,532 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $82,876 | $10,344 | $72,532 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $82,876 | $10,344 | $72,532 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $82,876 | $10,344 | $72,532 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $75,123 | $6,344 | $68,779 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $75,123 | $6,344 | $68,779 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $75,123 | $6,344 | $68,779 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,947 | $6,344 | $64,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map