15 Apache Trail Malvern, OH 44644
Estimated Value: $263,889 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Apache Trail, Malvern, OH 44644 and is currently estimated at $370,472, approximately $168 per square foot. 15 Apache Trail is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Middle School, and Malvern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,536 | $54,930 | $8,340 | $46,590 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $54,930 | $8,340 | $46,590 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $45,590 | $6,930 | $38,660 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $45,590 | $6,930 | $38,660 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $45,590 | $6,930 | $38,660 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $45,595 | $6,934 | $38,661 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $41,470 | $4,540 | $36,930 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $41,470 | $4,540 | $36,930 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $38,050 | $4,170 | $33,880 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $38,050 | $4,170 | $33,880 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $38,050 | $4,170 | $33,880 |
| 2013 | $1,864 | $38,050 | $4,170 | $33,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map