15 Aureo Way Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $550,782 - $776,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Aureo Way, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $638,196, approximately $681 per square foot. 15 Aureo Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Brenten Lisa and Brenten Richard
Bought by
Brenten Richard M and Brenten Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Kane Mike E and Kane Peggy J
Bought by
Brenten Richard and Brenten Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,950
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenten Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Brenten Richard | $184,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brenten Richard | $165,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,804 | $305,006 | $137,051 | $167,955 |
| 2024 | $6,574 | $299,026 | $134,364 | $164,662 |
| 2023 | $6,440 | $293,164 | $131,730 | $161,434 |
| 2022 | $6,315 | $287,416 | $129,147 | $158,269 |
| 2021 | $6,146 | $281,781 | $126,615 | $155,166 |
| 2020 | $6,025 | $278,892 | $125,317 | $153,575 |
| 2019 | $5,856 | $273,424 | $122,860 | $150,564 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $268,063 | $120,451 | $147,612 |
| 2017 | $5,355 | $262,807 | $118,089 | $144,718 |
| 2016 | $5,115 | $257,655 | $115,774 | $141,881 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $253,786 | $114,036 | $139,750 |
| 2014 | $4,776 | $248,815 | $111,802 | $137,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map