15 Banff Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,290,000 - $1,605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Banff Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,469,408, approximately $859 per square foot. 15 Banff Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
The Hitzeman Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Hitzeman Ronald Arthur and Hitzeman Joy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Hitzeman Ronald A and Hitzeman Joy A
Bought by
The Hitzeman Family Ltd Partnership
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitzeman Ronald Arthur | -- | -- | |
| The Hitzeman Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545 | $398,810 | $107,714 | $291,096 |
| 2023 | $5,545 | $383,326 | $103,532 | $279,794 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $375,810 | $101,502 | $274,308 |
| 2021 | $5,001 | $368,442 | $99,512 | $268,930 |
| 2020 | $5,044 | $364,665 | $98,492 | $266,173 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $357,515 | $96,561 | $260,954 |
| 2018 | $4,779 | $350,506 | $94,668 | $255,838 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $343,634 | $92,812 | $250,822 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $336,897 | $90,993 | $245,904 |
| 2015 | $4,297 | $331,838 | $89,627 | $242,211 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $325,339 | $87,872 | $237,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map