G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gary Berset
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $806,000
Antique colonial in old Medway Village neighborhood. Over 3000 SF of Living Area. Half acre lot. Town Water & Town Sewer. Great center stairway, elaborate woodwork, much of the charm from yesteryear. Once used as 2-family but recognized by town as single family home. Roof is only 10 years old and newer furnace for 2nd floor. Half a block away from School Street Park. This property in need of major repairs/updating. Financing needs to address rehab provision. Property "sold as is".
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gary Berset
REMAX Executive Realty License #449531063 Listed on: 05/02/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Gary Berset
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1840
Lot Details
0.5 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanne L Bethoney Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Bethoney Peter T | -- | -- | |
| 15 Barber Street Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Sold | $120,000 | -27.0% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | Price Changed | $164,400 | -5.7% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2012 05/02/12 | For Sale | $174,400 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,651 | $536,900 | $289,700 | $247,200 |
| 2024 | $7,731 | $536,900 | $289,700 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $7,361 | $461,800 | $240,000 | $221,800 |
| 2022 | $7,094 | $419,000 | $213,100 | $205,900 |
| 2021 | $6,947 | $397,900 | $186,200 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $6,601 | $377,200 | $165,500 | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $6,511 | $383,700 | $165,500 | $218,200 |
| 2018 | $6,552 | $371,000 | $144,800 | $226,200 |
| 2017 | $6,392 | $356,700 | $134,500 | $222,200 |
| 2016 | $6,288 | $347,200 | $129,500 | $217,700 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $212,300 | $122,100 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $219,800 | $128,300 | $91,500 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gary Berset
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71376853
APN: MEDW-000060-000000-000218
Ask me questions while you tour the home.