12 Barber St Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $574,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Barber St, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $555,990, approximately $292 per square foot. 12 Barber St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1990
Sold by
Bruce Tr Jonathan M
Bought by
Bruce Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Richard S | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Richard S | $84,700 | |
| Closed | Bruce Richard S | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,830 | $479,300 | $278,100 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $6,902 | $479,300 | $278,100 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $6,590 | $413,400 | $230,400 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $6,372 | $376,400 | $204,600 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $6,293 | $360,400 | $178,800 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $5,959 | $340,500 | $158,900 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $5,873 | $346,100 | $158,900 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $5,879 | $332,900 | $139,000 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $5,729 | $319,700 | $129,100 | $190,600 |
| 2016 | $5,511 | $304,300 | $124,300 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $5,363 | $294,000 | $117,200 | $176,800 |
| 2014 | $5,769 | $306,200 | $123,200 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map