15 Beech St Cooperstown, NY 13326
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Beech St, Cooperstown, NY 13326 and is currently estimated at $584,793, approximately $237 per square foot. 15 Beech St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,241 | $382,900 | $20,400 | $362,500 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $382,900 | $20,400 | $362,500 |
| 2023 | $7,873 | $382,900 | $20,400 | $362,500 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $382,900 | $20,400 | $362,500 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $382,900 | $20,400 | $362,500 |
| 2020 | $5,453 | $382,900 | $20,400 | $362,500 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $382,900 | $20,400 | $362,500 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $382,900 | $20,400 | $362,500 |
| 2017 | $5,202 | $382,900 | $20,400 | $362,500 |
| 2016 | $7,094 | $382,900 | $20,400 | $362,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $382,900 | $20,400 | $362,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $423,700 | $79,700 | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map