15 Beloit Rd Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Beloit Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $604,446, approximately $487 per square foot. 15 Beloit Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Girard Patricia A
Bought by
Rusco Denis and Rusco Trisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,107
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$452,339
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusco Denis | $322,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rusco Denis | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Rusco Denis | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,740 | $534,100 | $315,600 | $218,500 |
| 2024 | $6,533 | $522,600 | $286,300 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $478,800 | $259,200 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $5,811 | $435,300 | $243,500 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $389,900 | $225,400 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $388,000 | $225,400 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $347,600 | $196,000 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $321,200 | $174,000 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $310,300 | $163,100 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $4,438 | $286,500 | $151,000 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $264,300 | $143,000 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $253,600 | $140,400 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map