Estimated Value: $400,000 - $494,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Big Spring Rd, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $446,222, approximately $371 per square foot. 15 Big Spring Rd is a home with nearby schools including Basin Elementary School and Idaho City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Sellres Barton
Bought by
Sellers Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Audette Mountain Porperties Lp
Bought by
Sellers Barton R and Sellers Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2012
Sold by
Finco Perry F and Finco Sheri
Bought by
Audette Mountain Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Audette Mountain Properties Lp
Bought by
Finco Perry F and Finco Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Sellers Barton R | -- | None Available | |
| Audette Mountain Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Audette Mountain Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Finco Perry F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finco Perry F | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $435,862 | $153,000 | $282,862 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $451,968 | $142,500 | $309,468 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $437,319 | $138,500 | $298,819 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $382,689 | $125,000 | $257,689 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $212,092 | $82,400 | $129,692 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $284,686 | $58,500 | $226,186 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $145,183 | $50,000 | $95,183 |
| 2018 | $934 | $155,788 | $50,000 | $105,788 |
| 2017 | $895 | $94,766 | $41,000 | $53,766 |
| 2016 | $952 | $92,936 | $38,400 | $54,536 |
| 2015 | $646 | $122,875 | $38,400 | $84,475 |
| 2014 | $271 | $32,074 | $32,074 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,976 | $29,976 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,976 | $20,976 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map