15 Bryce Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $258,966 - $311,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Bryce Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $292,742, approximately $228 per square foot. 15 Bryce Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Kurt Tolzman E
Bought by
Kurt Tolzman E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1987
Sold by
Strutt Group Inc
Bought by
Tolzman E Kurt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurt Tolzman E | $20,000 | -- | |
| Tolzman E Kurt | $89,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $226,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $202,700 | $64,000 | $138,700 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $202,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $202,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $201,900 | $64,000 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $199,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $193,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $192,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map