15 Bumblebee Ln Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
Estimated Value: $322,286 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Bumblebee Ln, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 and is currently estimated at $330,322, approximately $162 per square foot. 15 Bumblebee Ln is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Widmyer Elementary School, Warm Springs Intermediate School, and Warm Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Schetrompf Adam M
Bought by
Clark Kenneth K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Smith Tanya L and Smith Eddie W
Bought by
Schetrompf Adam M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kenneth K | $175,000 | Trump & Trump Lc | |
| Schetrompf Adam M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schetrompf Adam M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $137,940 | $17,640 | $120,300 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $133,020 | $16,140 | $116,880 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $130,320 | $16,140 | $114,180 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $126,540 | $16,140 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $122,520 | $16,140 | $106,380 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $114,480 | $16,140 | $98,340 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $115,140 | $17,640 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $117,240 | $17,640 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $123,780 | $24,180 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $117,240 | $17,640 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $123,720 | $19,440 | $104,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,660 | $20,880 | $96,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map