15 Cherry Cir Babbitt, MN 55706
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Cherry Cir, Babbitt, MN 55706 and is currently estimated at $112,683, approximately $117 per square foot. 15 Cherry Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babbitt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Demaris Joel J
Bought by
Kubiszewski Kenneth Anton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,623
Outstanding Balance
$69,161
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$43,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Pintar James and Pintar Sonja
Bought by
Demaris Joel J and Demaris Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,840
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Sampson Loren G and Sampson Roxyann M
Bought by
Pintar James and Pintar Sonja
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubiszewski Kenneth Anton | $76,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Demaris Joel J | $64,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Pintar James | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kubiszewski Kenneth Anton | $74,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Demaris Joel J | $62,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $802 | $95,900 | $6,600 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $602 | $103,200 | $6,600 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $462 | $69,500 | $5,800 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $458 | $56,900 | $5,000 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $442 | $55,600 | $5,000 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $360 | $55,600 | $5,000 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $366 | $50,500 | $5,000 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $336 | $50,500 | $5,000 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $50,500 | $5,000 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $266 | $27,900 | $2,800 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $266 | $27,900 | $2,800 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map