15 Clark St Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $887,536 - $1,077,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Clark St, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $981,384, approximately $612 per square foot. 15 Clark St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Silver Maple Properties Llc
Bought by
Crisologo Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Schieppe Julia
Bought by
Silver Maple Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Schieppe Julia
Bought by
Schieppe Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisologo Alan | $470,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Silver Maple Properties Llc | $260,000 | Foundation Title Llc Red Ban | |
| Schieppe Julia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crisologo Alan | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,760 | $201,100 | $87,400 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $8,702 | $201,100 | $87,400 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $8,702 | $201,100 | $87,400 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $8,681 | $201,100 | $87,400 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $8,681 | $201,100 | $87,400 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $8,768 | $201,100 | $87,400 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $8,778 | $201,100 | $87,400 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $8,722 | $201,100 | $87,400 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $8,778 | $201,100 | $87,400 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $8,649 | $201,100 | $87,400 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $8,480 | $201,100 | $87,400 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $8,261 | $201,100 | $87,400 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map