17 Clark St Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $762,531 - $1,078,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Clark St, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $945,383, approximately $552 per square foot. 17 Clark St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Fader Lena
Bought by
Demetro Linda Fader
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demetro Linda Fader | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,851 | $203,200 | $87,900 | $115,300 |
| 2024 | $8,792 | $203,200 | $87,900 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $8,792 | $203,200 | $87,900 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $8,275 | $193,200 | $87,900 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $8,340 | $193,200 | $87,900 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $8,424 | $193,200 | $87,900 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $8,433 | $193,200 | $87,900 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $8,379 | $193,200 | $87,900 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $8,433 | $193,200 | $87,900 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $8,310 | $193,200 | $87,900 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $8,147 | $193,200 | $87,900 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $7,937 | $193,200 | $87,900 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map