NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Conner Dr Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $431,381 - $530,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,519 Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2015

Last sale price $255,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,376 / mo

127 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • Ranch Style House
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Orchard Park Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2015

Create a lifestyle in this beautiful Custom Ranch by Piotrowski in Camelot Square!. Ready for immediate occupancy! Welcoming foyer leads to a fabulous open concept layout designed for casual entertaining! 8 foot tray ceilings with detailed custom moldings! Fireplaced great rm! Hardwood floors, central air, first floor laundry! Beautiful open stairwell to lower leve! Cooks kitchen offers Corian counters and breakfast bar! Master suite with walk in closet & bath with separate shower from soaking tub. Orchard parks schools! Walking distance to park. Close to all amenities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CYNTHIA STACHOWSKI

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40ST1109450 Listed on: 01/06/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,875

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x135

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,519 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-144-140-0003-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,875

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Builder Model: Eugene R Piotrowski
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Angle Rd to Taylor To Conner Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built Details: New Build
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Orchard Park

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-144-140-0003-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X135
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7875.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2015
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.89%
Current Estimated Value
$482,595

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$227,595
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,564
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,031

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ladouceur Michael A $255,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ladouceur Michael A $204,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2015 07/15/15 Sold $255,000 -1.9% $168 / Sq Ft
05/13/2015 05/13/15 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2015 01/06/15 For Sale $259,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,618 $96,900 $20,000 $76,900
2024 $9,618 $96,900 $20,000 $76,900
2023 $9,478 $96,900 $20,000 $76,900
2022 $9,459 $96,900 $20,000 $76,900
2021 $9,405 $96,900 $20,000 $76,900
2020 $9,365 $96,900 $20,000 $76,900
2019 $9,290 $96,900 $20,000 $76,900
2018 $9,145 $96,900 $20,000 $76,900
2017 $4,168 $96,900 $20,000 $76,900
2016 $8,639 $96,900 $20,000 $76,900
2015 -- $96,900 $20,000 $76,900
2014 -- $96,900 $20,000 $76,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B466542

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-144-140-0003-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.