15 Corbett Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $596,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Corbett Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $534,522, approximately $890 per square foot. 15 Corbett Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Carlson Julie
Bought by
J M C Corbett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Rea David
Bought by
Carlson Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Rea David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Berry Catherine and First Tennessee Bk
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Sold by
Capoccia Stephen
Bought by
Berry Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J M C Corbett | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Julie | $260,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Julie | $260,000 | -- | |
| Rea David | $210,000 | -- | |
| Rea David | $210,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $255,248 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $255,248 | -- | |
| Berry Lawrence | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson Julie | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Lawrence | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $506,800 | $329,700 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $5,866 | $469,300 | $299,100 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $421,400 | $270,900 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $385,200 | $254,400 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $4,780 | $349,700 | $235,500 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $360,200 | $235,600 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $309,700 | $204,800 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $283,900 | $180,100 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $272,600 | $168,800 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $256,900 | $156,200 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $265,300 | $152,700 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $249,000 | $149,900 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map