45 Bingham Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Bingham Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $771,175, approximately $528 per square foot. 45 Bingham Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Nedder Robert S and Nedder Maureen A
Bought by
Nedder Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nedder Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,051 | $717,200 | $355,900 | $361,300 |
| 2024 | $8,679 | $694,300 | $322,900 | $371,400 |
| 2023 | $8,200 | $638,600 | $292,400 | $346,200 |
| 2022 | $7,715 | $577,900 | $274,500 | $303,400 |
| 2021 | $7,331 | $536,300 | $254,200 | $282,100 |
| 2020 | $7,269 | $529,800 | $254,200 | $275,600 |
| 2019 | $7,017 | $495,900 | $221,000 | $274,900 |
| 2018 | $6,536 | $449,200 | $193,400 | $255,800 |
| 2017 | $6,453 | $437,200 | $181,400 | $255,800 |
| 2016 | $6,619 | $427,300 | $167,900 | $259,400 |
| 2015 | $6,297 | $396,800 | $166,200 | $230,600 |
| 2014 | $6,122 | $380,700 | $163,000 | $217,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map