Estimated Value: $503,000 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,589
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Corvair Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $620,833, approximately $390 per square foot. 15 Corvair Place is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,922 | $200,500 | $126,000 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $11,465 | $200,500 | $126,000 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $11,336 | $200,500 | $126,000 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $11,324 | $200,500 | $126,000 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $11,274 | $200,500 | $126,000 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $11,056 | $200,500 | $126,000 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $10,957 | $200,500 | $126,000 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $10,857 | $200,500 | $126,000 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $10,705 | $200,500 | $126,000 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $10,576 | $200,500 | $126,000 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $10,278 | $200,500 | $126,000 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map