Estimated Value: $161,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Country Breeze Cir, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $185,266, approximately $144 per square foot. 15 Country Breeze Cir is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Ochs Realty Llc
Bought by
Ochs Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,477
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$23,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Millsap & Singer Pc
Bought by
Ochs Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Crouse Lori A and Reinkemeyer Lori A
Bought by
Crouse Daniel H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochs Kevin | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Ochs Realty Llc | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ochs Realty Llc | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crouse Daniel H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochs Kevin | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $14,610 | $1,730 | $12,880 |
| 2024 | $641 | $12,630 | $1,570 | $11,060 |
| 2023 | $641 | $12,630 | $1,570 | $11,060 |
| 2022 | $641 | $12,630 | $1,570 | $11,060 |
| 2021 | $641 | $12,630 | $1,570 | $11,060 |
| 2020 | $621 | $12,090 | $1,570 | $10,520 |
| 2019 | $621 | $12,090 | $1,570 | $10,520 |
| 2018 | $624 | $12,090 | $1,570 | $10,520 |
| 2017 | $611 | $12,310 | $1,520 | $10,790 |
| 2016 | $616 | $12,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map