Estimated Value: $149,783 - $329,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Country Ln, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $224,946, approximately $187 per square foot. 15 Country Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Steenbergen Collin and Steenbergen Susan E
Bought by
Schulte Shawn A and Cox Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Ash Eric T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulte Shawn A | -- | None Available | |
| Ash Eric T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ash Eric T | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $15,710 | $1,520 | $14,190 |
| 2024 | $675 | $13,950 | $1,380 | $12,570 |
| 2023 | $674 | $13,950 | $1,380 | $12,570 |
| 2022 | $674 | $13,950 | $1,380 | $12,570 |
| 2021 | $675 | $13,950 | $1,380 | $12,570 |
| 2020 | $664 | $13,560 | $1,380 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $665 | $13,560 | $1,380 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $675 | $13,560 | $1,380 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $660 | $13,970 | $1,330 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $665 | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map