15 Cullum Rd Orleans, MA 2653
Estimated Value: $2,192,000 - $4,311,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$964/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Cullum Rd, Orleans, MA 2653 and is currently estimated at $3,413,275, approximately $964 per square foot. 15 Cullum Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Baker Beth
Bought by
Beth Ellen Baker Ret and Baker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Cuda Fred
Bought by
Restated Fred and Restated Cuda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Ackerman Corinne
Bought by
Corinne Ackerman and Corinne Ackerman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Qprt Richard and Qprt Ackerman
Bought by
Ackerman Corinne and Cuda Fred B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Cuda Richard and Cuda Ellen B
Bought by
Qprt Richard and Qprt Ackerman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1982
Bought by
Qprt Richard S Cuda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Ellen Baker Ret | -- | -- | |
| Restated Fred | -- | -- | |
| Corinne Ackerman | -- | None Available | |
| Corinne Ackerman T | -- | None Available | |
| Ackerman Corinne | -- | -- | |
| Ackerman Corinne C | -- | -- | |
| Qprt Richard | -- | -- | |
| Richard S Cuda Qprt S | -- | -- | |
| Richard S Cuda Qprt S | -- | -- | |
| Qprt Richard S Cuda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,158 | $3,551,000 | $1,450,600 | $2,100,400 |
| 2024 | $19,774 | $3,084,800 | $1,422,000 | $1,662,800 |
| 2023 | $17,967 | $2,883,900 | $1,316,800 | $1,567,100 |
| 2022 | $17,273 | $2,399,000 | $1,197,100 | $1,201,900 |
| 2021 | $16,757 | $2,137,400 | $1,178,500 | $958,900 |
| 2020 | $15,874 | $2,099,700 | $1,178,500 | $921,200 |
| 2019 | $15,237 | $2,059,100 | $1,145,600 | $913,500 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $2,012,700 | $1,123,600 | $889,100 |
| 2017 | $12,662 | $2,000,300 | $1,123,600 | $876,700 |
| 2016 | $12,811 | $1,983,200 | $1,114,400 | $868,800 |
| 2015 | $12,553 | $1,955,300 | $1,092,400 | $862,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map