Estimated Value: $405,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 D St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $486,647, approximately $337 per square foot. 15 D St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Covarrubias Gustavo
Bought by
Covarrubias Gustavo and Gustavo Covarrubias Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,672
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Covarrubias Gustavo
Bought by
Covarrubias Gustavo and The Gustavo Covarrubias Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Covarrubias Alda
Bought by
Covarrubias Gustavo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Covarrubias Jose Leonzo and Covarrubias Gustavo
Bought by
Covarrubias Gustavo and Covarrubias Alda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
9.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covarrubias Gustavo | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Stockton | |
| Covarrubias Gustavo | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Stockton | |
| Covarrubias Gustavo | -- | None Available | |
| Covarrubias Gustavo | -- | None Available | |
| Covarrubias Gustavo | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Covarrubias Gustavo | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covarrubias Gustavo | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Covarrubias Gustavo | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $79,998 | $42,251 | $37,747 |
| 2024 | $866 | $78,430 | $41,423 | $37,007 |
| 2023 | $853 | $76,893 | $40,611 | $36,282 |
| 2022 | $835 | $75,386 | $39,815 | $35,571 |
| 2021 | $826 | $73,909 | $39,035 | $34,874 |
| 2020 | $821 | $73,152 | $38,635 | $34,517 |
| 2019 | $808 | $71,719 | $37,878 | $33,841 |
| 2018 | $795 | $70,314 | $37,136 | $33,178 |
| 2017 | $756 | $68,936 | $36,408 | $32,528 |
| 2016 | $765 | $67,584 | $35,694 | $31,890 |
| 2014 | $716 | $65,265 | $34,469 | $30,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map