15 Dannys Corner Mashpee, MA 02649
Mashpee Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,219
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Dannys Corner, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $1,536,770, approximately $477 per square foot. 15 Dannys Corner is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Willowbend Dev Corp
Bought by
Dannys Corner Nt and Paisner Marshall B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dannys Corner Nt | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,129 | $1,227,900 | $0 | $1,227,900 |
| 2024 | $7,610 | $1,183,500 | $0 | $1,183,500 |
| 2023 | $7,360 | $1,049,900 | $0 | $1,049,900 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $761,800 | $0 | $761,800 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $694,800 | $0 | $694,800 |
| 2020 | $6,235 | $685,900 | $0 | $685,900 |
| 2019 | $5,976 | $660,300 | $0 | $660,300 |