15 Dante Ave Franklin, MA 02038
Wadsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,821 - $653,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Dante Ave, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $635,455, approximately $270 per square foot. 15 Dante Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Remington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Burow William and Elaine Burow M
Bought by
Beheshti Sam and Gilanshah Fataneh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,408
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Oak Hill Village Lp and Oak Hill Village Llc
Bought by
Burow Melaine and Burow William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beheshti Sam | $389,888 | -- | |
| Burow Melaine | $437,114 | -- | |
| Burow Melaine | $437,114 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History