15 Dragonfly Unit 12 Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,000 - $1,136,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Dragonfly Unit 12, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,062,983, approximately $726 per square foot. 15 Dragonfly Unit 12 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Shaw Kinngery Youlin S
Bought by
Kingery Robert Scott and Kingery Youlin S Shaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Hsiao Hsueh Wen Liu
Bought by
Shaw Kingery Youlin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Naylor David Sean and Naylor Johanne
Bought by
Hsiao Cheng Chih and Hsiao Hsueh Wen Liu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Georgia Bialon
Bought by
Naylor David Sean and Naylor Johanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingery Robert Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Kingery Youlin | -- | None Available | |
| Hsiao Cheng Chih | $278,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Naylor David Sean | $178,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naylor David Sean | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $418,893 | $261,721 | $157,172 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $410,680 | $256,589 | $154,091 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $402,628 | $251,558 | $151,070 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $394,734 | $246,626 | $148,108 |
| 2021 | $4,174 | $386,995 | $241,791 | $145,204 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $383,027 | $239,311 | $143,716 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $375,517 | $234,618 | $140,899 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $368,154 | $230,017 | $138,137 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $360,936 | $225,507 | $135,429 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $353,859 | $221,085 | $132,774 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $348,544 | $217,764 | $130,780 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $341,717 | $213,498 | $128,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map