15 E Longview Dr Santa Fe, NM 87505
Old Las Vegas Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Longview Dr, Santa Fe, NM 87505 and is currently estimated at $1,224,388, approximately $429 per square foot. 15 E Longview Dr is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Atalaya Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and Children's Garden Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Longview Development Llc
Bought by
Onstott Joseph and Onstott Julie Tams
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$449,947
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$774,442
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onstott Joseph | -- | Prima Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onstott Joseph | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,866 | $881,826 | $92,483 | $789,343 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $856,143 | $89,790 | $766,353 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $831,208 | $87,175 | $744,033 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $806,999 | $84,636 | $722,363 |
| 2021 | $5,598 | $261,165 | $27,390 | $233,775 |
| 2020 | $5,432 | $245,794 | $27,390 | $218,404 |
| 2019 | $798 | $27,390 | $27,390 | $0 |
| 2018 | $798 | $27,390 | $27,390 | $0 |
| 2017 | $798 | $27,390 | $27,390 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $39,960 | $39,960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map